Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Not Dead Yet!

Oof... had a super busy month or so there in April. Gen Con & Paizocon prep'll do that. As a result, I kinda stopped posting here. But I'm gonna try to get back on the blogging bandwagon... I suspect that the majority of my posts will be movie reviews and short story reviews. I'd LOVE to do some sort of regular gaming feature... maybe a dungeon map or something that I'd stock with encounters over the course of several posts... we'll see. (I'll need to get me a scanner first, though!)

Anyway... still here! Sorry about the silence!


  1. good to see you back and blogging :)

    Have only just found your blog and it is pretty good so far.

    Do you only read published stories? I wrote a short story for a course that I am doing here in rainy Blighty and it would be awesome if you read it!

    Not after anything other than your critique as it is already on a short story website at my teacher's suggestion. Or not, you still rock either way :)

    look forward to seeing some of your dungeon stuff!



    1. Yeah... I'm gonna limit my review to published stories. If only because that way I don't build expectations that I'll be able to provide feedback to everyone who'd like feedback... but also because I tend to want to avoid getting into a situation where I'm reading unpublished stuff for weird legal reason.

  2. Yay! After noting that actual responses are better than page views on your Paizo thread I figured it would be nice to add something. So...welcome back! Look forward to more movie reviews and other stuff!

  3. Glad to know you plan to continue the blog, I've been enjoying your posts so far and I am looking forward to see more.

  4. Looking forward to continued posts.

    BTW, your RSS feed stops at the Prometheus post, not sure why.

  5. Good to know that you are still with it!! And I am glad that you are at it again! For a long while after you left LJ, you were missed!